Ten reunion classes compete for awards in four categories. The winning classes bolster their legacies and earn bragging rights for the next five years. Can you and your classmates rise to the challenge?

Every five years, alumni commemorate their reunions by increasing their annual giving commitments to Catholic University. Collectively, these reunion alumni make a huge impact on advancing the University's mission.

With the Reunion Class Challenge, you and your classmates can see how your reunion class compares to the others. Up to four classes could claim victory, but all classes will support the continued success of Catholic University.

The four cups

The Reunion Class Challenge includes four competition categories, represented by physical reunion cups. To win a category, you and your classmates need to work together. If victorious, your class name will be etched into the cup, commemorating your victory in perpetuity.

  • Reunion Cup: Highest number of alumni who return for Cardinal Weekend
  • Alumni Cup: Highest donor participation rate within the reunion year
  • Leader Cup: Most dollars raised within the reunion year
  • Loyalty Cup: Most multi-year pledges established within the reunion year

The Reunion Class Challenge is a marathon, not sprint. The competitions last from January 1 through December 31, with the winners announced in the February of the next year. (Exception: The Reunion Cup competition ends earlier with the winning class announced during Cardinal Weekend.)

Help your class win a cup: Encourage your classmates to make a gift and register for Cardinal Weekend.

Challenge standings

* As of November 17, 2020. Changes since October 25 are indicated.

Alumni Cup

Highest donor participation during the 2020 calendar year

  1. Class of 1970
  2. Class of 1975
  3. Class of 2015 2
  4. Class of 1995 1
  5. Class of 1985 1

Reunion Cup

Highest number of alumni returning for Cardinal Weekend

Class of 2015

Leader Cup

Most dollars raised during the 2020 calendar year

  1. Class of 1975
  2. Class of 1980
  3. Class of 1990
  4. Class of 1985 1
  5. Class of 1970 1

Loyalty Cup

Most multi-year pledges established in the 2020 calendar year

  1. Class of 2015
  2. Class of 1990
  3. Class of 1975
  4. Class of 1980
  5. Class of 1985
  6. Class of 2010
2020 Reunion Alumni Donor Honor Roll

* As of November 17, 2020

  • Antoinette Babb, B.S.N. ’60
  • Eloise Branche, B.S.N. ’60
  • Carol Keefe, B.A. ’60
  • Robert Meehan, B.E.E. ’60
  • Joseph Murphy, B.Ch.E. ’60, M.S.E. ’72
  • Edgar Pereira, B.C.E. ’60, M.C.E. ’62
  • Robert Pietrzkiewicz, B.S.Chem.E. ’60
  • Marjorie Tibery, B.A. ’60
  • Elizabeth Trombetta, B.A. ’60
  • Bernard Zempolich, B.E.E. ’60
  • Nello Zuech, B.E.E. ’60
  • Maurice Astorga, B.S.Chem.E. ’65
  • Rosalind Clark, B.A. ’65
  • Robert Duckworth, B.A. ’65, M.C.R.P. ’67
  • Donald Farley, ’65, J.D. ’69
  • Heidi Godleski, B.A. ’65
  • William Gribbin, B.A. ’65, M.A. ’66, Ph.D. ’68
  • Anne Higley, B.S.N. ’65
  • Peter Holland, B.A. ’65
  • Francis Kissel, B.A. ’65, M.S.L.S. ’71
  • Doris Lindquist, B.A. ’65
  • Maryanne Ludy, B.S.N. ’65
  • Mary Ann Marrero, B.A. ’65
  • John McLaughlin, B.A. ’65, J.D. ’68
  • Timothy O'Brien, B.A. ’65
  • Joan Pierre, B.A. ’65, M.S. ’68
  • Marianne Prestifilippo, B.A. ’65
  • William Reid, B.A. ’65, M.A. ’68
  • George Roff, B.A. ’65
  • Sharon Shafer, B.A. ’65
  • Betty Sullivan, B.A. ’65
  • Veronica Bierbaum, B.A. ’70
  • Gerard Bohlander, B.Ch.E. ’70, M.S.E. ’72
  • John Boucher, B.A. ’70
  • William Briscoe, B.A. ’70, Ph.D. ’79
  • Ann Marie Brooks, B.S.N. ’70, M.S.N. ’74, Ph.D. ’78
  • Joseph Brown, B.Arch. ’70
  • Raymond Burke, B.A. ’70, M.A. ’71
  • Dennis Carroll, B.A. ’70
  • Angelo Chiaravallo, B.M.E. ’70
  • Susan Cicione, B.S.N. ’70
  • Hyacinth Collins, B.A. ’70, J.D. ’73
  • Mary Genellie, B.A. ’70
  • Gary Geraets, B.A. ’70
  • Thomas Gingeras, B.A. ’70
  • Richard Hare, B.A. ’70
  • M. Heid, B.A. ’70
  • Leonard Kelly, B.A. ’70, M.A. ’74, Ph.D. ’86
  • William Laxton, B.A. ’69, B.A. ’70
  • Roxanne Letarte, B.A. ’70
  • Dione Mahoney, B.S.N. ’70
  • Michael McGrath, B.S. ’70, M.S. ’72
  • Mary J. McInnis, B.M. ’70
  • Bonnie McManus, B.A. ’70
  • Douglas McManus, B.A. ’70
  • Susan Miskovic, B.A. ’70
  • William Ries, B.A. ’70
  • Ramon Rosa-Cruz, B.Arch. ’70
  • Nicholas Santelli, B.S. ’70
  • Thomas Scanlon, B.A. ’70, M.A. ’72
  • Elizabeth Schmidt, B.A. ’70
  • Reginald Stapczynski, B.A. ’70
  • Wayne Straight, B.A. ’70
  • Richard Symuleski, B.S.Chem.E. ’70, M.Ch.E. ’73, Ph.D. ’77
  • Martha Walters, B.S.N. ’70
  • Marguerite Sheehan, B.A. ’70, M.S.L.S. ’75, J.D. ’75
  • Thomas Wochok, B.A. ’70
  • Carol Wyble, B.S.N. ’70
  • James Wyble, B.M.E. ’70
  • Vincent Carella, B.A. ’75
  • Charles Cherry, B.A. ’75
  • Robert Church, B.A. ’75
  • Theresa Crouch, B.A. ’75
  • Margaret Davis, B.M. ’75
  • Anthony Di Dio, B.A. ’75
  • Mary DiPace, B.M. ’75
  • Joseph Fisher, B.A. ’75
  • Robert Fitzmyer, B.M.E. ’75
  • Geneva Hassell, B.S.N. ’75, M.S.N. ’85
  • Michael Hotka, B.A. ’75
  • Mary Hotka, B.A. ’75
  • Robert Jackson, B.A. ’75, M.S. ’80
  • Robert Kavetsky, B.M.E. ’75, M.M.E. ’78, M.S. ’80
  • Mary Kennedy, B.A. ’75, M.A. ’80
  • Peter Luongo, B.A. ’75, M.A. ’77
  • Joan McManus-Massey, B.S. ’75
  • Patricia Morgan, B.S. ’75, M.S. ’81
  • Mary Murray, B.A. ’75
  • Jan Norwood, B.A. ’75
  • Michael O'Leary, B.A. ’75, M.C.R.P. ’78
  • Joseph Ricci, B.S.Chem.E. ’75
  • Carol Rossi, B.S.N. ’75
  • David Michael Rothhaar, B.A. ’75
  • Ann Seeger, B.S. ’75
  • Charles Starkenburg, B.S. ’75, M.S. ’85
  • Lawrence Sullivan, B.S.E. ’75
  • James Tixier, B.A. ’75
  • Michael Troha, B.A. ’75, M.A. ’76
  • Mary Wagner, B.A. ’75
  • Philip Wagner, B.Arch. ’75, M.Arch. ’77
  • M. Walker, B.S.N. ’75, M.S.N. ’81
  • Richard Weil, B.S.Arch. ’75
  • Sharon Ahrari, B.S.N. ’80
  • Frederick Andrew, B.S. ’80
  • Gary Baker, B.S. ’80, M.Arch. ’81
  • William Bolger, B.A. ’80
  • James Bono, B.M.E. ’80
  • Jane Bono, B.S. ’80
  • John Braithwaite, B.A. ’80
  • Matthew Burns, B.E.E. ’80
  • Patricia Clark, B.A. ’80
  • Mary Coogan, B.A. ’80, J.D. ’84
  • Karen Debonis, B.A. ’80
  • Michael DeBonis, B.S. ’80
  • Walter Dwyer, B.S.Arch. ’80
  • Thomas Favret, B.A. ’80
  • Kathryn Gauthier, B.A. ’80
  • Michael Hackert, B.E.E. ’80
  • Brian Kennedy, B.A. ’80, J.D. ’92
  • Lawrence Martone, B.S.Arch. ’80
  • Camille Martone, B.S.Arch. ’80
  • Pamela McCullough, B.S.N. ’80, M.S.N. ’86, Post M.S.N. ’97
  • Susan McNamara, B.S. ’80
  • William Mulholland, B.A. ’80
  • Terry Pallagi, B.A. ’80
  • Lenore Reilly-Martinez, B.S.N. ’80
  • Katherine Rooney, B.A. ’80
  • Mitchell Rozanski, B.A. ’80, S.T.B. ’84
  • Martha Sanders, B.A. ’80
  • Timothy Scheve, B.A. ’80
  • Breda Shelton, B.A. ’80
  • Loretta Veney, B.A. ’80
  • Anita Wellen, B.M.E. ’80
  • Constance Wilkinson, B.A. ’80
  • Christine Albano, B.A. ’85
  • Thomas Atkins, B.S.Arch. ’85
  • Serafin Samson, B.S.E. ’85
  • Lisa Bengtson, B.S.N. ’85
  • Michael Burgoyne, B.A. ’85
  • John Burns, B.E.E. ’85
  • Anthony Coronato, B.A.G.S. ’85
  • Sabrina Curry, B.A. ’85
  • Kevin Dervin, B.A. ’85
  • Evelyn Devine, B.A. ’85
  • Meredith Donnelly, B.A. ’85
  • Edward Emerson, B.A. ’85
  • Kathleen Flood, B.A. ’85
  • Mary Ann Franscioni, B.A. ’85
  • Kathleen Gaffney, B.S.N. ’85
  • Geraldine Garvey, B.A. ’85
  • Michelle Golden, B.C.E. ’85
  • Sharon Hunt, B.A. ’85, M.S.W. ’87
  • Susan Krushinsky, B.S.Arch. ’85
  • Michael Mankowski, B.M.E. ’85
  • Richard Martinez, B.A. ’85
  • William McDonnell, B.A. ’85
  • Kevin McGrath, B.A. ’85
  • Grace Monk, B.S.N. ’85
  • Gregory Monteleone, B.A. ’85
  • Leslie O'Connell, B.A. ’85
  • Maria O'Rourke, B.A. ’85, M.A. ’85
  • Valerie Flounders-Parsons, B.S.Arch. ’85
  • Catherine Penafiel, B.E.E. ’85
  • John Phillips, B.C.E. ’85
  • Michael Radice, B.A. ’85
  • Jean Rinaldi, B.S.E. ’85
  • Stephen Rinaldi, B.E.E. ’85
  • Stephen Rose, B.E.E. ’85
  • James Sabak, B.A. ’85, M.A. ’03, Ph.D. ’12
  • Maryellen Schaub, B.A. ’85, M.A. ’91
  • Alfred Senior, B.E.E. ’85
  • Paula Smaldone, B.A. ’85
  • Jane Syseskey, B.A. ’85
  • Armand Bolling, B.A.G.S. ’90
  • Larisa Breton, B.A. ’90
  • Kevin Bullard, B.A.G.S. ’90
  • Edward Cassidy, B.A. ’90
  • Colleen Corace-Connor, B.A. ’90
  • John Davis, B.A. ’90
  • Andrea Donnelly, B.S.N. ’90
  • Jon Ellwanger, B.A. ’90
  • Jennifer Bell-Ellwanger, B.A. ’90
  • Sonia Fueredi, B.S.Arch. ’90
  • Geoffrey Gabriel, B.A. ’90
  • Adrienne Gardiner, B.A. ’90
  • Robert Hebb, B.A. ’90
  • Kathryn Hook, B.A. ’90
  • Christine Papa, B.S. ’90
  • Joanne Livote, B.S. ’90
  • Rita MacAyeal, B.A. ’90
  • Paul Maloney, B.A. ’90
  • Christine Maloney, B.A. ’90
  • Michael Manley, B.A. ’90
  • Joseph Mattis, B.S.N. ’90
  • Laura McDevitt, B.S.N. ’90
  • Denis McFarlane, B.S. ’90
  • Patrick McMahon, B.A. ’90
  • Jeffrey O'Neill, B.S.Arch. ’90, B.Arch. ’91
  • David Palmer, B.M.E. ’90, M.S. ’91
  • Sheila Palmer, B.M.E. ’90
  • Michelle Rasmussen, B.A. ’90
  • Linda Cote-Reilly, B.A. ’90
  • Neil Roach, B.A. ’90
  • Susan Shuback, B.A. ’90
  • Susan Mudrick Smiley, B.A. ’90, M.A. ’92
  • Stacy Vitale, B.A. ’90, M.A. ’90
  • Kyle Webb, B.S.Arch. ’90
  • Stephen Westhoven, B.M.E. ’90
  • Terrence Williams, B.A.G.S. ’90
  • Aaron Briggs, B.M.E. ’95
  • Jennifer Burke, B.C.E. ’95
  • Elliott Cappuccio, B.A. ’95
  • Caroline Coffin, B.A. ’95
  • Thais De Leon Perez, B.B.E. ’95
  • Christopher Dunn, B.A. ’95, J.D. ’06
  • Camille Fallon, B.A. ’95
  • Guillermo Garcia, B.A. ’95
  • Alison Garcia, B.B.E. ’95
  • Susan Hansen, B.S.N. ’95
  • Christopher Heywood, B.A. ’95, J.D. ’98
  • Teresita Kabigting-Kidd, B.A.G.S. ’95
  • Michael Kopac, B.A. ’95
  • John Latham, Dual Prog. ’95, M.S.L.S. ’95
  • Robin Hynes Lytle, B.A. ’95
  • Rachel Mammele, B.A. ’95
  • Christian Polking, B.A. ’95
  • Michael Pucciarelli, B.M. ’95
  • Mary Radbill, B.A. ’95
  • Patrick Rosenello, B.A. ’95
  • Tara Russell, B.A. ’95
  • Robert Scotto-Lavino, B.S.E. ’95
  • Lauren Sherry, B.A. ’95
  • Heather Shinn, B.C.E. ’95
  • John Steffens, B.S. ’95
  • Patricia Watson, B.S. ’95, M.S. ’96
  • Kristin Watts, B.A. ’95
  • Russell West, B.A. ’95
  • Daniel Wisniewski, B.S. ’95
  • Amanda Beckner, B.A. ’00
  • Michael Burns, B.C.E. ’00
  • Frank Callocchia, B.A. ’00
  • Mary Cassidy, B.A. ’00
  • Timothy Costa, B.A. ’00
  • Louis Decree, B.A. ’00
  • Kristen Dragone, B.A. ’00
  • Robin Greenberg, B.S. ’00, M.Arch. ’01
  • Mendie Hoffman-Welu, B.A. ’00
  • Michael Hunter, B.A. ’00
  • Thomasine Johnson, B.A. ’00
  • Christopher Martorana, B.S. ’00
  • Julie Penndorf, B.A. ’00
  • Joseph Pindelski, B.A. ’00, B.A. ’00
  • Joseph Rakowski, B.S.Arch. ’99, B.Arch. ’00
  • Susannah Stayter, B.M. ’00
  • Kelly Sternkopf, B.S. ’00
  • Marisa Stevens, B.S.N. ’00
  • Bryan Williams, B.A. ’00
  • Stephanie Bentley, B.S.B.A. ’05
  • Erin Benza, B.A. ’05
  • Brendon Bradshaw, B.A.G.S. ’05
  • Christopher Carlson, B.A. ’05
  • Christine Corrigan, B.A. ’05
  • Vincent Cresce, B.S.B.A. ’05
  • Lydia Cubbedge, B.A. ’05
  • Matthew Davidson, B.S. ’05
  • Gina Disalvo, B.A. ’05
  • Brianne Donnelly, B.A. ’05
  • Emmet Donnelly, B.A. ’05
  • Mary Herbst, B.A. ’05
  • Michael Higginbotham, B.A. ’05
  • Jaclyn Ivanoff, B.S.N. ’05
  • Haley Jones, B.A. ’05
  • Sarah McGrath, B.A. ’05
  • Anne Mikolajczyk, B.M. ’05
  • Robin Newman, B.A.G.S. ’05, M.S.C.S. ’07
  • Carolyn Sponn, B.S.N. ’05
  • Joseph Verga, B.A. ’05
  • Mark Werle, B.S.B.A. ’05
  • Matthew Aujero, B.S.B.A. ’10
  • Michelle Aujero, B.S. ’10
  • Michael Bzozowski, B.A. ’10, J.D. ’15
  • Katie Cohen, B.A. ’10
  • Harriet Coleswilliams, B.A.Mgt. ’10, M.S.M ’13
  • Patrick Cragin, B.M. ’10
  • Kyle English, B.M. ’10
  • Alexis Furlong, B.A. ’10
  • Stephen Harrington, B.S.B.A. ’10
  • Maureen Hasson, B.A. ’10
  • Jennifer Hedglin, B.S.N. ’10
  • Theresa Mack, B.A.I.S ’10
  • Patrick Manning, B.S.Arch. ’10, M.S.S.D. ’13, M.Arch. ’13
  • Devin Marino, B.S.B.A. ’10
  • Sean Martin, B.A.Mgt. ’10
  • Kevin McKenna, B.M. ’10
  • Devon McChesney McKenna, B.S.N. ’10
  • Angela Montanio, B.S.N. ’10
  • Christopher Muha, B.S.B.A. ’10
  • Julie Mullen, B.A. ’10
  • Matthew Patella, B.A. ’10, M.S.B.A. ’14
  • Sarah Rawls, B.A. ’10
  • Marion Roy, B.A. ’10
  • Andrew Schade, B.A. ’10
  • Ashley Schade, B.A. ’10
  • Gustavo Torres, B.A. ’10
  • Samantha Bognar, B.A. ’15, J.D. ’17
  • Kathleen Brophy, B.A. ’15, M.S.B.A. ’19
  • Kathryn Burton, B.A. ’15
  • Mary Collins, B.A.I.T. ’15
  • Kathryn Curtin, B.S.N. ’15
  • Joshua Cutter, B.S.B.A. ’15
  • Joseph Cwik, Ph.B. ’15
  • Cameron Daniels, B.M.E. ’15
  • Andre Dela Paz, B.S.N. ’15
  • Bridget Drumm, B.A. ’15
  • Audra Dugandzic, B.A. ’15
  • Morteza Erfani, B.A.Mgt. ’15, M.S.M ’17
  • Nicholas Falci, B.A. ’15
  • Beniamino Fleri, Student , B.A. ’15
  • Hannah Gillis-Prince, B.M.E. ’15
  • James Glasgow, Ph.B. ’15
  • Daniel Granados, B.S.B.A. ’15
  • Sarah Hendley, B.A. ’15
  • Hunter Horvath, B.S.B.A. ’15
  • Erin Kelley, B.A. ’15
  • John Kuz, B.A.I.T. ’15
  • J. Lavallee, B.A. ’15
  • Erin Livesey, B.A. ’15
  • Andrew Macpherson, B.S.B.A. ’15
  • Cameron McGrory, B.A. ’15
  • Torsten Meuschke, B.S.Arch. ’15
  • Victoria Neill, B.A. ’15
  • Kaitlynn O'Leary, B.A. ’15
  • Mary O'Neill, B.C.E. ’15
  • Nick Oristanio, B.S.B.A. ’15
  • Jonathan Paciorek, B.B.E. ’15, M.S. ’16
  • Betsy Palmer, B.A. ’15, M.A. ’16
  • Patricia Pehnke, B.A. ’15
  • Kathryn Robenhymer, B.A. ’15
  • Christen Rubio, B.A. ’15
  • Erin Sandlin, B.A. ’15
  • Jacqueline Sardina, B.A. ’15
  • Eric Seith, B.A. ’15
  • Emily Sobieski, B.M. ’15
  • Carlos Somuano Torres, B.S.Arch. ’15
  • Brent Straub, B.A. ’15
  • Robert Sylvester, B.A. ’15
  • Erin Tacopina, B.S. ’15
  • Seth Tavera, B.E.E. ’15
  • Joseph Taylor, B.S.Arch. ’15
  • Ryan Van Fleet, B.C.E. ’15
  • Justin Velez, B.A. ’15
  • Christopher Wellock, B.S.B.A. ’15
  • Zoe Williams, B.A. ’15
  • Matthew Yost, B.M. ’15