In 2021, our reunion alumni prepared for a better tomorrow! After having their routines upended throughout most of 2020, they were ready to see their classmates and propel their alma mater toward an even brighter future.

We were proud to host an in-person Cardinal Weekend in October. As part of their homecoming and reunion celebrations, members of our Alumni Association Board of Directors presented the University with a ceremonial check representing the total amount given to the University by reunion alumni in 2021: $2,517,377.44. We are so grateful to our alumni who celebrated their reunions by making gifts to Catholic University.

Now, we're excited to announce the winners of the 2021 reunion class challenge and reveal the reunion alumni donor honor roll.

Final results
Reunion Cup

Highest Cardinal Weekend attendance
Class of 1991: The Class of 1991 was ready to reunite in person and had the highest percentage of alumni in attendance at Cardinal Weekend 2021.

Class of 1991 at Cardinal Weekend 2021
Alumni Cup

Highest donor participation rate
Class of 1976: For the second year in a row, our 45-year reunion class has won the Alumni Cup. Thank you for being so committed to the University's continued success!

Class of 1981 at Cardinal Weekend 2021
Leader Cup

Most dollars raised
Class of 1981: So much can change in 40 years, but the Class of 1981 demonstrated that a steady love for Catholic University.

Class of 1981 at Cardinal Weekend 2021
Loyalty Cup

Most multi-year pledges established
Tie! Classes of 1976 and 1996: Like last year, two classes share this award. By establishing multi-year pledges, members of the Classes of 1976 and 1996 will continue to support Catholic University (and enter the Loyalty Society).

Class of 1996 at Cardinal Weekend 2021
2021 reunion alumni donor honor roll
  • Anne Marie Abod, B.A. ’86
  • Bernard Adamec, B.Arch. ’61
  • Damien Agostinelli, B.A.G.S. ’86
  • James Alix, B.A. ’76, M.A. ’77
  • Sabrina Alonzo, B.S.N. ’86
  • Thomas Alrutz, B.A. ’66, M.S.L.S. ’72
  • Jennifer Andrea, B.A. ’86
  • Carolyn Andro, B.S.N. ’96
  • William Ardolino, B.S.Arch. ’11, M.Arch. ’13
  • James Arentz, B.M.E. ’96
  • Maribeth Armenio, B.S. ’11
  • Brian Bader, B.A. ’81
  • Drew Baebler, B.S. ’81
  • Daniel Baker, B.S.Chem.E. ’86
  • Heather Mann, B.A. ’91
  • Richard Banziger, B.A. ’81
  • William Barker, B.A. ’71
  • Andrew Baronavski, B.A. ’71
  • Nancy Barrie, B.A. ’71
  • Mary Bates, B.A. ’66
  • Nathan Beecher, B.A. ’01
  • William Bellew, B.A. ’91
  • Terrence Bennett, B.A. ’81
  • Christian Bernier, B.S.Arch. ’16
  • Constance Bezanson, B.M.E. ’91
  • Anthony Birch, B.A. ’81
  • Ingrid Block, B.A. ’91
  • Anne Boehler, B.M.E. ’86
  • Catherine Bogus, B.S.N. ’71
  • Stephanie Boris, B.S. ’01
  • Patricia Bosworth, B.S.N. ’66
  • Judith Boyd, B.A. ’66, M.A. ’69
  • Edward Branagan, B.A. ’66, M.A. ’71
  • James Brislin, Ph.B. ’06
  • Julie Britt, B.M. ’16
  • Kevin Britt, B.A. ’86
  • Brian Brogan, B.A. ’96
  • Megan Brogan, B.A. ’96
  • Jeanette Brown, B.A. ’91
  • Patricia Brown, B.S.N. ’61
  • Robert Bubencik, B.M.E. ’91
  • Nicole Burns, B.A. ’06
  • William Butynski, B.A. ’66
  • John Byers, B.A. ’11
  • Laura Byrd, B.E.E. ’86
  • Quinn Byrnes, B.A. ’91
  • Danielle Cadott, B.A. ’06
  • Sherry Cain, B.S.N. ’81
  • John Calandra, B.A. ’16
  • Maureen Callahan, B.A. ’61
  • Megan Campbell, B.A. ’91, J.D. ’94
  • Anne Cantrel, B.A. ’76
  • Christine Carlini, B.S.E. ’86
  • Anthony Carona, Ph.B. ’16, Ph.L. ’17
  • Barbara Carpenter, B.A. ’81, M.S.W. ’82
  • Paul Carter, B.A. ’81
  • Robert Casal, B.M. ’06
  • Dougal Casey, B.A. ’66, J.D. ’75
  • Charles Cassini, B.A. ’61
  • Erin Cavalier, B.A. ’16, M.S.B.A. ’18
  • Meredith Chandler, B.A. ’11
  • Gregory Chang, B.S.Arch. ’91, B.Arch. ’92
  • Lie-Ping Chang, B.A. ’76
  • Sheila Chase, B.A. ’81
  • John Chavez, B.A. ’71
  • Sandra Chavez, B.A. ’06
  • Matthew Chojnacki, B.S. ’91
  • Mary Ann Morris, B.S. ’91
  • Elena Choong, B.B.E. ’16, M.S. ’18
  • Martin Cizler, B.S. ’86
  • Michelle Cole, B.A.G.S. ’11
  • Steven Coleman, B.F.A. ’86
  • Robert Collins, B.A. ’76
  • Michael Concannon, B.A. ’76, J.D. ’78
  • Susan Condit, B.A. ’81
  • Stephen Connaghan, B.A. ’91, M.S.L.S. ’94
  • Blythe Conway, B.A. ’06
  • William Corbett, B.A. ’61
  • Peter Corcoran, B.A. ’61
  • Matthew Courtney, B.A. ’01
  • Amanda Courtney, B.A. ’01
  • Eric Coyra-Calienes, B.S.B.A. ’16
  • Santino Cozza, B.S. ’16
  • Angela Crane, B.A. ’91
  • Angela Crowley, B.S.N. ’71
  • John Crowley, B.A. ’91, J.D. ’95
  • Elizabeth Crowley, B.A. ’91
  • Gregory Crump, B.S.E. ’76
  • Kathleen Cunningham, B.A. ’01
  • Emily Curato, B.S.Arch. ’16, M.Arch. ’18
  • Marie Curry, B.A. ’66
  • Paul Cyr, B.A. ’66
  • Robert Daday, B.A. ’81
  • Joan Dalessio, B.C.E. ’76
  • Dorothy Daly Van Dam, B.A. ’71, Ph.D. ’14
  • Stephanie Davey, B.M. ’06
  • Andrea De Pinto Sanzeri, B.A. ’01
  • Catherine De Stefano, B.S. ’76
  • Robert Deberardinis, B.A. ’71
  • David Deely, B.A. ’91
  • Kerri Deis, B.S.B.A. ’11
  • Raul Delvalle, B.A. ’91
  • Pierre Demers, B.M.E. ’61
  • Joan Deoul, B.A. ’81
  • Hamo Dersookian, B.M.E. ’66, M.M.E. ’69
  • Jacqueline Descloux, B.A. ’16
  • Richard desJardins, B.A. ’61, M.A. ’63
  • Stephanie Dexter, B.A. ’91
  • John DeZinno, B.S. ’81
  • Matthew Dignan, B.A. ’16
  • Gian Dilawari, B.E.E. ’71
  • Daniel DiNardo, B.A. ’71, M.A. ’74
  • Carol Dolan, B.A. ’71
  • Mary Jane Dold, B.A. ’81
  • Christian Domaas, B.S. ’16, M.A. ’17
  • Neil Donahue, B.A. ’16, M.S.M ’21
  • Kelly Donnelly, B.A. ’11
  • Noah Donoghue, B.C.E. ’16
  • Margaret Donohoe, B.A. ’66
  • Mary Dooher, B.S.N. ’66, M.S.N. ’78
  • Elizabeth Dougherty, B.A. ’91, J.D. ’96
  • Jennifer Dowd, B.A. ’91, J.D. ’95
  • Edward Doyle, B.F.A. ’86
  • Tara Drake, B.A. ’96
  • James Driscoll, B.S.E. ’71
  • Virginia Driscoll, B.S.N. ’61
  • Thomas Dufficy, B.A. ’81
  • John Duffin, B.A. ’91
  • Kerin Dungan, B.A. ’06
  • Lawrence Dunham, B.A. ’71
  • Colin Dunlavey, B.A. ’86
  • Kathleen Dunleavy, B.S.N. ’61
  • Joseph Enchill, B.A. ’11
  • Lynne Engledow, B.A. ’96, J.D. ’02
  • James Engler, B.E.E. ’81
  • Rocco Erker, B.A. ’81
  • Michael Fantini, B.M.E. ’86
  • Brian Farrell, B.A. ’86
  • John Feeley, B.S. ’76, M.A. ’78
  • Robert Ferguson, B.A. ’66
  • Victor Fernandez, B.S. ’16
  • Maureen Feroli, B.S.N. ’61
  • Bernadette Fideli, B.A. ’66
  • Diane C. Fink, B.A. ’66
  • Maureen Finkell, B.S. ’86
  • Jody Finklea, B.A. ’96
  • Margaret FitzGerald, B.A. ’66
  • Anne Fitzpatrick, B.S. ’81, J.D. ’87
  • John Fitzpatrick, B.A. ’81
  • Patricia Flaccus, B.A. ’66
  • Abby Flaherty, B.S.B.A. ’11
  • Lindsay Fleming, B.S.B.A. ’06
  • Alicia Florin, B.A. ’86
  • Rachel Floyd, B.A. ’66
  • Patricia Flynn, B.S.N. ’81
  • Patricia K Fogarty, B.A. ’71, J.D. ’74
  • Patricia Fogg, B.A. ’66
  • Matthew Foley, B.A. ’01
  • Bryson Fonville, B.S.B.A. ’16
  • Mary Frauenfelder, B.A. ’81
  • Stephen Frederick, B.S. ’76
  • James Freeman, B.S.Arch. ’86
  • Brittnee Frizol, B.S. ’16
  • Loretta Gallegos, B.S. ’86
  • Carl Gambino, B.A. ’76
  • Reva Gambrell, B.A. ’81
  • Angela Gandy, B.A.I.T. ’06
  • Amanda Ganginis, B.S.Arch. ’06
  • Michael Gardner, B.M.E. ’71
  • Margaret Gatti, B.S.N. ’86
  • John Gavin, B.A. ’91
  • Patricia Geneczko, B.A. ’76
  • Jonathan Gentile, B.A. ’06, M.A. ’07
  • Thomas Gerbo, B.S.Arch. ’81
  • Elizabeth Giarratana, B.A. ’81, M.A. ’87
  • Michele Giglio, B.A. ’81
  • Patricia Gillespie, B.A. ’66, J.D. ’69
  • Sara Giorgis, B.A. ’06
  • Robert Goeke, B.M.E. ’71
  • Hugh Golden, B.A. ’91
  • Judith Gontis, B.A. ’61
  • Peter Grau, B.M.E. ’81
  • Carrie Grunmayer, B.A. ’96
  • Amy Graziano, M.A. , B.A. ’06
  • Cecilia Greco, B.A. ’71
  • Kelley Greiner, B.A. ’91
  • Susan Griffo, B.A. ’91
  • Mary Alice Groch, B.M. ’71
  • Vincent Guercio, B.S.Chem.E. ’61
  • Jose Guillen, B.A. ’76
  • Adrian Hagerty, B.S.Arch. ’81
  • Ilexa Halperin, B.C.E. ’16
  • Matthew Handi, B.A. ’96
  • Adriene Lepiane Hanlon, B.S.E. ’86, J.D. ’90
  • Jane Harrison, B.A. ’81, M.S.L.S. ’93
  • Susan Hartman, B.A. ’81
  • Christopher Hegarty, B.A. ’86
  • Trevor Hehn, B.A. ’11, J.D. ’14
  • John Heisse, B.C.E. ’76
  • Kyle Herrington, B.A. ’16
  • Thomas Higley, B.Arch. ’66
  • Deborah Hill, B.A. ’02, B.A.I.T. ’06, M.S.M ’17
  • S. Holden, B.A. ’76
  • Gregory Howison, B.E.E. ’71
  • Lorraine Huffaker, B.A. ’61
  • Claire Zajac, B.A. ’81
  • Elena Hughes, B.A. ’76
  • Ryan Hyland, B.A. ’11, M.S.B.A. ’14
  • Michael Iglesia, B.S.B.A. ’16
  • Mary Infante, B.S.N. ’61
  • Peter Iorio, B.A. ’86
  • Germaine Jacquette, B.S.N. ’61
  • Dev Jagadesan, B.A. ’91, J.D. ’94
  • Barbara Jagadesan, B.A. ’91
  • Thomas Jensen, B.Arch. ’86
  • Christopher Jordan, B.S. ’81
  • Sheilah Kast, B.A. ’71
  • Pamela Kasten, B.S.N. ’86
  • Deanna Keil, B.S.Arch. ’06, M.Arch. ’08
  • Aaron Kelly, B.A. ’06
  • Patricia Kelly, B.A. ’11
  • Monica Kemp, B.A. ’01
  • Terence Kempf, B.S.B.A. ’06
  • Stephanie Kennedy, B.B.E. ’06
  • Donald Kenney, B.E.E. ’66
  • William Kenny, B.A. ’66, M.A. ’67, S.T.B. ’70, S.T.L. ’71
  • Anita Kilcran, B.A. ’81
  • Robert Joyce, B.A. ’96
  • Gregory Kimm, B.A. ’81
  • Margaret King, B.A. ’81
  • W. Kingsley, B.E.E. ’66, J.D. ’71
  • Christin Kinman, B.C.E. ’96
  • Riley Kirsch, B.A. ’16
  • Jeffrey Klein, B.S.Chem.E. ’81, M.S. ’90
  • Angele Knapp, B.A. ’11
  • Francois Koenig, B.E.E. ’76
  • Monique Koenigsberg, B.S.N. ’96
  • Martha Krebs, B.A. ’66, Ph.D. ’75
  • Charles Kriston, B.S.Chem.E. ’76
  • Natalie Krupka, B.A. ’66
  • Gary Kuchera, B.S.B.A. ’06
  • Isti Kuhn, B.A. ’11
  • Rina Kunk, B.A. ’81
  • Christopher Ladner, B.A. ’11
  • Judy Langley, B.S. ’76
  • Michelle Laplaca, B.S. ’91
  • Maureen Larco, B.A. ’01
  • Alison Larosa, B.M. ’06
  • Stephanie Laughlin, B.A. ’81, M.A. ’83
  • Thomas Laux, B.S.E. ’76, M.M.E. ’79
  • Sean LaVine, B.A. ’01, M.A. ’02
  • Robert Lawn, B.A. ’71
  • Robert Legge, B.M. ’06
  • Evelyn Lengetti, B.S.N. ’81
  • Michael Lennon, B.A. ’91
  • Nancy Leonard House, B.A. ’96, M.A. ’02
  • Ryann Levo, B.A. ’96
  • Stephanie Lieber, B.A., M.A. ’91
  • Gabrielle Lirot, B.A. ’86
  • Kevin Long, B.A. ’06
  • Edward Loughlin, B.A. ’01, ’01, J.D. ’04
  • Jennifer Lukawski, B.A. ’91
  • Marguerete Luter, B.M. ’71, M.A. ’73
  • Jeffrey Lynch, B.A. ’81
  • Genevieve Madigan, B.A. ’91
  • Donna Madronal, B.A. ’76
  • Kaitlin Maguire, B.S.B.A. ’06
  • Edward Malley, B.Ch.E. ’76
  • Michelle Mancini, B.A. ’96
  • Victoria Marcavage, B.S.B.A. ’16, M.S.M ’18
  • Deborah Marino, B.S.N. ’86
  • Eileen Maroney Lynagh, B.S.N. ’76, M.S.N. ’83
  • Alexis Martin, B.S.B.A. ’16
  • Jane Martin, B.A. ’81
  • Rashaun Martin, B.A. ’01
  • Virginia Martin, B.A. ’66
  • Michael Martini, M.A. ’11, B.A. ’11
  • Eireann Flynn, B.A. ’91
  • Fredda Massari, B.S.N. ’76
  • Marc Mastro, B.A. ’91
  • John Winchester, B.A. ’01
  • Paul Mattiola, B.A. ’91
  • Adrianna Matyas, B.S.Arch. ’16
  • John Mauro, B.A. ’61
  • John May, B.M.E. ’66
  • Judith Mayer, B.A. ’61
  • Alexa Mayewski-Staab, B.C.E. ’16
  • Hugh McAleavy, B.A. ’96
  • Eleanor McAuliffe, B.A. ’11
  • Clare McCaffrey, B.S. ’96
  • John McCarthy, B.A. ’86
  • Stephen McClatchy, B.A. ’91
  • Regan Quinn, B.A. ’71
  • Douglas McCormack, B.A. ’81
  • Megan McCormack, B.A. ’91
  • Patrick McCurry, B.A. ’96
  • Patrick McDonald, B.S. ’86
  • William McGaffigan, B.C.E. ’76
  • Rebecca McGeehan, B.A. ’01
  • Patrick McGinn, B.A. ’91
  • Roger McGrath, B.A. ’66, M.A. ’67, S.T.B. ’70, S.T.L. ’71
  • James McGregor, B.A. ’81
  • Joseph McHale, B.S.B.A. ’11
  • Erin McKenna, B.A. ’01
  • Anne McMahon, B.S.N. ’86
  • Kevin McNulty, B.A. ’06
  • Megan McSherry, B.A. ’91
  • Grace Meany, B.A. ’16
  • Susan Mecholsky, B.A. ’66, M.S. ’71
  • John Mecholsky, B.C.E. ’66, M.C.E. ’68, Ph.D. ’73
  • Matthew Meehan, B.S.B.A. ’06
  • Robert Merski, B.A. ’71, M.S. ’73
  • John-Paul Mikolajczyk, B.A. ’06, M.Arch. ’10
  • Carol Dietrich-Mikulski, B.M. ’76
  • Christopher Miles, B.M. ’76, M.M. ’78
  • Gerard Miller, B.A. ’96
  • John Milliot, B.A. ’61
  • Julia Minner, B.S.N. ’61
  • Amy Mitson, B.A. ’96
  • William Monahan, B.A. ’76
  • Dave Monroe, B.A. ’76
  • Matthew Montgomery, B.S.B.A. ’11
  • Daniel Moore, B.A. ’16
  • Mary Moran, B.M.E. ’96
  • Kara Maysak Morgenstern, B.S. ’86
  • Teresa Morris, B.A. ’16
  • Micheal Mowles, B.S.Chem.E. ’86
  • Alyson Muff, B.A. ’81, M.A. ’84, Ph.D. ’91
  • Susan Mulhern, B.A. ’66
  • Anne Murphy, B.A. ’61
  • Ali Murphy, B.A. ’91
  • Anne Murray, B.A. ’71
  • Cynthia Murray, B.A. ’91
  • Joseph Musumeci, B.A. ’96
  • Kevin Nader, B.B.E. ’16
  • Claudine Nash, B.M. ’81
  • Carolina Nazzaro-Bazerman, B.A. ’91
  • Lien Nguyen, B.E.E. ’01
  • Sandon Nixon, B.A. ’96
  • William Noonan, B.A. ’91
  • John Norris, B.A.G.S. ’06
  • Vicki Norris, B.S.N. ’71
  • Peter Novak, B.A. ’76
  • Kevin Nowak, B.S. ’01, M.Arch. ’03
  • Mallory Nygard, B.A. ’16
  • Maureen O'Brien, B.A. ’91
  • Timothy O'Brien, B.A. ’86
  • Meredith O'Connell, B.A. ’16
  • Paul O'Connell, B.S. ’95, B.Arch. ’96
  • Daniel O'Connor, B.S. ’90, B.Arch. ’91
  • Karen O'Donnell, B.A. ’91
  • Noreen O'Donnell, B.A. ’86
  • Patrick O'Malley, B.M.E. ’06, M.M.E. ’07, Ph.D. ’12
  • Jennifer O'Malley, B.S. ’06
  • Margaret O'Neill, B.A. ’81
  • Timothy O'Neill, B.S.Arch. ’81
  • Francisco Orozco, B.A. ’91, M.A. ’92
  • John Arthur Orr, Ph.B. ’91, M.A. ’01, M.Div. ’01
  • Margaret Ottavino, B.M. ’76
  • Dorothy Pagliaro, B.S. ’86
  • John Palladino, B.S.B.A. ’16
  • Ann Paniszczyn, B.A. ’91
  • Mary Pate, B.S.N. ’71
  • Joseph Pawlika, B.A. ’66
  • David Pedersen, B.A. ’66, M.A. ’67
  • Luis Penafiel, B.M.E. ’76, M.S. ’78, M.E.E. ’80
  • Elizabeth Perry, B.C.E. ’81
  • Josh Petrillo, B.S. ’16, M.S. ’18
  • Chinh Pham, B.A. ’91
  • Anna Philhower, B.A. ’76
  • Evan Phillips, B.A. ’06
  • Christopher Pierno, B.A. ’11, M.S.M ’17
  • Fred Pisoni, B.A. ’71
  • Harriet Winslow, B.A. ’86
  • Leo Plourde, B.A. ’71
  • Stefan Poggioli, B.S.B.A. ’16
  • Timothy Pohl, B.S. ’76
  • John Campanile, B.A. ’76
  • Ryan Pollock, B.S.Arch. ’06
  • Thomas Polucci, B.Arch. ’91
  • Rui Ponte, B.S. ’81
  • Elizabeth Potter, B.A. ’06
  • Nancy Powell, B.A. ’86
  • Francis Preite, B.A.G.S. ’86
  • Diane Preston, B.A. ’76
  • Joseph Pyatek, B.Arch. ’71
  • Kathleen Quinn, B.A. ’76
  • Stephen Raab, B.C.E. ’06
  • Brent Raue, B.S. ’96
  • Jennifer Raue, B.S.N. ’96
  • Neil Rauenhorst, B.Arch. ’76
  • Mark Rayder, B.A. ’91
  • Brooke Reger, B.A. ’01
  • Michael Reilly, B.A. ’71
  • Linda Reilly, B.A. ’71
  • Joshua Render, B.C.E. ’96
  • Steven Renzi, B.S. ’96
  • Sharon Repass, B.S.N. ’81
  • Lucas Restrepo, B.S. ’16
  • Trevor Resurreccion, B.S.Arch. ’01
  • Andrew Rezendes, B.A. ’96, J.D. ’02
  • Justin Rice, B.B.E. ’11
  • Suzana Rice, B.C.E. ’11
  • Erin Rigney, B.A. ’91
  • Edward Rivera, B.C.E. ’16
  • Matthew Robenhymer, B.A. ’06
  • Angela Robinson, B.S.N. ’61
  • James Robinson, B.A. ’01, M.S.W. ’03
  • Linda Rodrigues, B.A. ’71
  • Frank Rogowski, B.M.E. ’61
  • Stephen Rohner, B.E.E. ’86
  • Rudolf Rojas, B.A. ’81
  • Kevin Rolando, B.A. ’01
  • Alfonso Ronca, B.C.E. ’91
  • Megan Ross, B.S.Arch. ’16
  • William Ross, B.A. ’76
  • Albert Rottini, B.S.Arch. ’81
  • William Rowland, B.A. ’71, M.A. ’78
  • Carla Royalty, B.A. ’86
  • David Ruby, B.A. ’86, M.A. ’87
  • Louis Ruggiero, B.A. ’81
  • Rick Russell, B.C.E. ’01
  • Joseph Russell, B.A. ’71
  • Michael Ryan, B.M.E. ’71, M.S. ’74
  • Patricia Ryan, B.A. ’76
  • J. Drew Ryberg, B.A. ’71
  • Jayne Helena Ryzewski, B.S.N. ’66, M.S.N. ’68
  • Alexander Sabo, B.A. ’11
  • Theresa Santella, B.A. ’76, M.S.L.S. ’80
  • Patrick Satalin, B.A. ’06
  • Marianne Scacco, B.A. ’66
  • Eric Scamardella, B.S. ’16
  • Susan Scarpa, B.S. ’86
  • Charles Schaub, B.A. ’66
  • Cecilia Schmitt, B.A. ’66
  • Gregory Schwab, B.A. ’01
  • Gretchen Schwab, B.S. ’01
  • Mary Schwab, B.S.N. ’76
  • Luc Sebrechts, B.M.E. ’16
  • Bill Sederowitz, B.E.E. ’66, M.E.E. ’67
  • Ben Senger, B.C.E. ’06
  • Jamie Senger, B.S.N. ’06
  • Mary Kay Shableski, B.S. ’96
  • David Shableski, B.A. ’96
  • Nancy Shannon, B.A. ’61
  • Bridget Shea, B.A. ’81
  • John Sherman, B.E.E. ’61, M.N.E. ’63
  • Lisbeth Shewmaker, B.A. ’76
  • Denene Shockley, B.A. ’91
  • Ann Murray Siefert, B.S. ’81
  • Colin Silver, B.A. ’96
  • James Sinnott, B.S.B.A. ’11
  • George Sinnott, B.A. ’01
  • Andrew Skokowski, B.S. ’86
  • Janet Skokowski, B.A. ’86
  • Joann Skoropowski, B.S.N. ’66
  • Brian Smiley, B.S. ’90, B.Arch. ’91
  • Diana Smith, B.A. ’81
  • Robert Smith, B.A. ’76, J.D. ’79
  • Therese Smith, B.A. ’76
  • Robert Smith, B.S.Arch. ’81, B.Arch. ’86
  • Stephanie Snopek, B.S.Arch. ’11
  • Dongwon Sohn, B.Arch. ’66
  • Jose Sousa, B.A. ’01
  • Eleanor Sowa, B.A. ’66
  • Shane Sowden, B.A. ’06
  • Maria Spence, B.A. ’81, M.A. ’83
  • Erica Spierenburg, B.M.E. ’06
  • Matthew Spierenburg, B.S. ’06, M.S. ’07
  • Joseph St. George, B.A. ’11
  • Melissa Stalvey, B.S.N. ’91, M.S.N. ’97
  • Steven Stanislav, B.A. ’81
  • Margaret Starr, B.C.E. ’11
  • Margot Stegmaier, B.A. ’76
  • Jay Stegmaier, B.A. ’76
  • Sean Mahaney, B.A. ’91
  • Andrew Stewart, B.S.B.A. ’16
  • Michael Stieber, B.A. ’66, M.S. ’68
  • Kelly Stone, B.A. ’01
  • Maureen Harzinski, B.A. ’86, J.D. ’92
  • Lesley Stromberg, B.C.E. ’91
  • Harry Suber, B.A. ’01
  • Joanne Sullivan, B.S.N. ’86
  • Teresa Sullivan, B.A. ’91
  • Robert Swain, B.S.Arch. ’86
  • Jennifer Swierzbinski, B.S.B.A. ’11, M.S.B.A. ’17
  • Mary Symuleski, B.A. ’71
  • Frank Szelag, B.S. ’76
  • Barbara Talbot, B.A. ’66, M.A. ’78
  • Stephen Tanghe, M.B.A. , B.A. ’01
  • Theresa Tangherlini, B.S.N. ’86
  • Jeffrey Taylor, B.M.E. ’76, M.S. ’90
  • Joseph Thordarson, B.M. ’16
  • William Tibbetts, B.A. ’11
  • Anne Titus Madden, B.A. ’06
  • Lori Lorant-Tobias, B.S. ’96
  • Joseph Tomaino, B.S.N. ’81
  • Lisa Torpey, B.S.N. ’71
  • Anita Trachte, B.A. ’71
  • Audrey Travaglini, B.A. ’80, B.A. ’81
  • Dennis Treanor, B.A. ’16, M.S.B.A. ’18
  • Kelly Trusheim, B.A. ’01
  • Heidi Tryon, B.S.N. ’81
  • Matthew Turner, B.A. ’86
  • Gretchen Turner, B.A. ’91
  • Colleen Tweedy, B.A. ’86
  • Anthony Valach, B.B.E. ’01
  • Andres Ventura, B.A. ’11
  • Jared Vibbert, Ph.B. ’16
  • Catherine Vivona, B.A. ’66
  • Matthew Wagner, B.A. ’16
  • Kristen Walheim, B.A. ’16
  • Justin Walker, Student , B.S.B.A. ’16
  • David Delcher, B.S. ’95, B.Arch. ’96
  • Charles Walsh, B.A. ’86
  • Coleman Walsh, B.S.B.A. ’16
  • Patricia Walton-Donalies, B.A. ’71
  • Elizabeth Ward, B.A. ’16
  • Emmjolee Waters, B.A. ’01, B.A. ’01, M.S.W. ’09
  • Lawrence Watts, B.A. ’71
  • Frederick Webb, B.Arch. ’76
  • Richard Weible, B.A. ’76
  • Mary Weigl, B.S.N. ’76
  • William Wellock, B.S. ’81
  • Peter Wells, B.A. ’76
  • Maria Welsh, B.S. ’91
  • Gregory Welter, B.C.E. ’71
  • Leonard Wencis, B.A. ’66, M.A. ’69, Ph.D. ’73
  • Paul Werntz, B.E.E. ’86
  • Anne Wheeler, B.A. ’76
  • Colleen White, B.A. ’91
  • Gregory White, B.A. ’91
  • John White, B.A. ’06
  • Kevin White, B.A. ’01
  • Susan Wilkinson, B.A. ’81, M.S.L.S. ’83
  • Colleen Williams, B.A. ’96
  • Frank Wilson, B.C.E. ’71
  • Mary Wilson, B.A. ’71
  • Mary Sue Wilson, B.A. ’86
  • Frank Wirth, B.A. ’71
  • Brian Wittenberg, B.A. ’01
  • Patricia Wolpert, B.S.N. ’61
  • Kathleen Wood, B.A. ’61
  • Herbert Wood, B.S.Chem.E. ’61
  • Marie Woodard, B.S.N. ’71
  • Linda Woodward, B.A. ’76
  • Kirsten Wosleger, B.A. ’16
  • Michael Wyatt, B.A. ’86
  • Richard Wyzykiewicz, B.A. ’66
  • Nancy Yee, B.A. ’61, M.A. ’65
  • Gerald Younger, B.M. ’76
  • Jason Zawacki, B.A. ’96
  • Taylor Zimmerman, B.A. ’16
  • Tyler Zimmerman, B.B.E. ’16, M.S. ’16
  • David Zmijewski, B.C.E. ’91, M.C.E. ’94

Make a Powerful Impact

When you contribute to The Fund for Catholic University, you help to ensure that a Catholic University education remains affordable to each student who seeks one.


MAKE A GIFT

Campaign Progress
 
 
$437.0M
Goal
Original: $400M
Extended: $500M