With the Alumni Achievement Award, the Alumni Association honors alumni who are excellent in their specific field of endeavor.

Nomination form: Nominate someone for the Alumni Achievement Award.

Awardees
2019
Robert Iannone, M.D., M.S.C.E., B.S. 1989
Kari A. Mastro, B.S.N. 1990
Jeffrey R. Moreland, J.D. 1970
Carolyn Rickard-Brideau, B.S.Arch 1983
2017
Rev. David P. Dwyer, M.Div. 2000
Vincent "Vinny" Sica, B.M.E. 1983
Ellen Shultz, B.A. 1992
2015
Amy Freeman, B.S.N. 1981
Alison Kiss, B.A. 1998
Monsignor Ralph Kuehner, S.T.L. 1951
Timothy Lisante, B.A. 1978
Victor R. McCrary, B.A. 1978
Dr. Gregory P. Noone, M.A. 2002
2013
Mary Riggs Cohen, M.A. 1984, Ph.D. 1990
Patricia Watts Kelley, Ph.D. 2000, RN, FNP, GNP, FAANP
J. Paul Molloy, J.D. 1965
Alex F. Nesmith, B.E.E. 1990
Monsignor Robert J. Panke, B.A. 1989
Lea Uhre, M.S.L.S. 2002
Michael P. Warsaw, B.A. 1986
2012
Thomas Beckett, M.E.E. 1981
Ann Brogioli, B.A. 1989
Annette Tyree Debisette, RN, Ph.D. 1999
Siobhan Fallon Hogan, M.F.A. 1985
Joseph Houldin, M.C.R.P. 1979
Samuel Mok, M.A. 1982
2011
Rev. Thomas Curran, O.S.F.S., J.D. 1992
Robert Shibley, M.Arch. 1973
Stephen Sweeny, B.A. 1966
Marcia Petrini, B.S.N. 1963
Judith Russell, M.S.L.S. 1968
Peter Delany, M.S.W. 1984, Ph.D. 1993
2010
Meyer Chambers, M.L.M. 1994
Jerry Filteau, B.A. 1966, S.T.B. 1970
Nancy Nielsen, M.S. 1967, Ph.D. 1970
Jim Phippard, B.A. 1954
Sandra Robinson, J.D. 1982
Michelle Sakayan, M.Arch. 1993
2009
 
John C. Erickson, M.A. 1968
Michael Mark, B.M. 1958, D.M.A. 1969
Sister Jamie T. Phelps, Ph.D. 1989
Coral Pietsch, Esq., B.G., J.D. 1974
Rev. Gerard Schubert, B.A. 1956, M.F.A. 1964
2008
David Paterson, B.A. 1989
2007
John Haught, M.A. 1968, Ph.D. 1970
Sr. Carol Taylor, M.A. 1979
2006
John Haught, M.A. 1968, Ph.D. 1970
Dr. Jack Pulwers, Ph.D. 1983
Harriette Gillem Robinet, M.S. 1957, Ph.D. 1962
Carol Taylor, M.A. 1979
Aloysius Wickliff, Esq., J.D. 1949
2005
Michael Curtin, Esq., J.D. 1965
Orlando Diaz-Azcuy, B.Arch. 1963
Edward Gillespie, B.A. 1983
Dr. Odell Hobbs, M.M. 1967
Dr. Carl Leukefeld, D.S.W. 1975
Sr. Ann Stango, S.C., M.A. 1977
2004
Patricia Bransford, B.A. 1961
Frederick Favo, B.Arch.E. 1955
Judge Colleen Kollar-Kotelly, B.A. 1965
Br. Ignatius Perkins, O.P., M.S.N. 1976
2003
Sharon Bell Mathis, M.S.L.S. 1975
Dr. Jane N. Haher, M.D., F.A.C.S., B.A. 1962
Francis J. Lorson, Esq., A.B. 1966, J.D. 1971
Robert S. O'Neil, M.C.E. 1970
Timothy P. Shriver, Ph.D., M.A. 1989
2002
C.R. George Dove, F.A.I.A., M.Arch. 1972
Mary Anne Gibbons, Esq., J.D. 1980
Dr. Charles O. Heller, Ph.D. 1968
Joyce E. Johnson, R.N., F.A.A.N., M.S.N. 1976, D.N.Sc., 1982
Dr. Carol Nacy,  B.S. 1970, M.S. 1975, Ph.D. 1977
Diane Nester Kresh, B.A. 1976, M.S.L.S. 1980
Thomas A. Scully, Esq., J.D. 1986
Denes Striny, B.M. 1966, M.M. 1969
Dr. James Youniss, Ph.D. 1962
2001
Brig. Gen. William T. Bester, M.S.N. 1985
Rev. Walter J. Burghardt, S.J., S.T.D. 1957
Dr. Anthony P. DeSpirito, M.D., B.A. 1948
Msgr. Thomas McSweeney, S.T.B. 1971, M.A. 1980
Daniel R. Mulville,  D.Engr. 1974
Honorable Martin O'Malley, B.A. 1985
Robert Shafer, B.M. 1967, M.M. 1968
Honorable Charles Shaw, J.D. 1974
Jessie Tellis-Nayak, M.S.W. 1959, D.S.W. 1965
Msgr. John F. Wippel, B.A. 1955, M.A. 1956, S.T.L. 1960
2000
Joseph E. Brown, B.Arch. 1970
Maria Paz Diaz Lagdameo, M.A. 1961
Lois Evans, M.S.N. 1970, D.N.Sc. 1979
Vice Admiral Paul C. Gaffney, II, M.S.E. 1969
John L. Garvey,  J.D. 1948
Harold D. Langley, B.A. 1950
Rev. Msgr. Frederick McManus, J.C.D. 1954
Judith Senkevitch, M.S.L.S. 1975
Brother J. Stephen Sullivan, F.S.C., B.A. 1943, S.T.L. 1957, S.T.D. 1959
David Whitwell, Ph.D. 1963
1999
David J. Berger, B.A. 1976, M.A. 1977
Robert J. Garofalo, M.M. 1962, Ph.D. 1969
John Going, B.A. 1958
Roland E. Murphy, O.Carm., M.A. 1943, S.T.L. 1945, S.T.D. 1948, M.A. 1949
Thomas N. O'Neill, Jr.,  A.B. 1950
Eugene A. Pyfrom, B.Arch. 1955
Carol E. Roberts, B.E.E. 1963, M.E.E. 1966, Ph.D. 1970
James C. Schaefer, B.Ch.E. 1972
Nancy J. Sharp, M.S.N. 1976
Helen St. Denis, M.S.N. 1960, Ph.D. 1980
James A. Wiseman, O.S.B., S.T.B. 1969, M.A. 1970, S.T.D. 1979
1998
Sister M. Gretchen Bogan, C.S.J., M.F.A. 1959
Dr. Ann Marie T. Brooks, B.S.N. 1970, M.S.N. 1974, D.N.S. 1978
Dr. Eugene R. Cacciamani, Jr., M.E.E. 1962, Ph.D. 1972
George A. Didden, III, J.D. 1973
Dr. Xiangdong Feng, M.S. 1984, Ph.D. 1988
Lt. Col. Lowell E. Graham, D.M.A. 1978
Carol A. Henderson, M.S.L.S. 1969
Prof. Ralph J. Rohner, B.A. 1960, J.D. 1963
Rosemary Winder Strange, M.S.W. 1965
Brenda C. Wehle, M.A. 1973
1997
J. Neil Birch, M.E.E. 1961, D.E.E. 1965
Edward A. Feiner, M.Arch. 1971
Joseph A. Fisher, B.A. 1975
Steven P. Frankino, B.A. 1959, J.D. 1962
Joseph E. Gliessner, Jr., B.Ch.E. 1968
John P. Hart, B.A. 1982
Martha Krebs, B.A. 1966, Ph.D. 1975
Edward M. Liddy, B.A. 1968
Dr. Leon David Neal, B.M. 1974, M.M. 1975, D.M.A. 1982
1996
Charlene Barshefsky, J.D. 1975
Sister Justine Cyr, C.B.S., B.S.N. 1966
David A. Didion, B.M.E. 1959, M.M.E. 1962, D.Engr. 1971
David C. Driskell, M.F.A. 1962
Sister Eymard Gallagher, R.H.S.M., M.S.L.S. 1961
Sister Anna Koop, S.L., M.S.W. 1964
Michael J. Kurylo, Ph.D. 1969
David N. Nurco, D.S.W. 1969
Richard S. Parks, Ph.D. 1973
Joseph Wiesenfarth, B.A. 1956, Ph.D. 1962
1995
Archbishop Roman Arrieta, M.A. 1952
Robert Craves, B.A. 1965
Michael J. Crosbie, B.Arch. 1978, M.Arch. 1980, Ph.D. 1983 
Charles D. Gill, J.D. 1964
Rosemary T. McCarthy, D.N.Sc. 1974
Stephen J. Paddack, B.A.E. 1959, M.A.E. 1964, Ph.D. 1973
Robert G. Quinn, M.S. 1961, Ph.D. 1962
Kathleen M. Shevlin, M.S.W. 1945, Ph.D. 1979
Msgr. Robert Sokolowski, B.A. 1956, M.A. 1957
Steven Spruill, M.A. 1979, Ph.D. 1981
1994
Dr. David C. Auth, B.A. 1962
Rev. Msgr. Myles M. Bourke, S.T.D. 1946
Joseph A.L. Errigo, Jr., B.Arch. 1966 
Catherine A. Jones, M.S.L.S. 1969
Mary Lou Keener, B.S.N. 1966, J.D. 1982
Joseph V. Melillo, M.F.A. 1972
William C. Schneider, D.Engr. 1976
Sister Teresa Stanley, C.C.V.I., M.S.N. 1965, D.N.Sc. 1978
Ruth Steiner, Ph.D. 1963
Garwood P. Whaley, M.M. 1970, D.M.A. 1977
1993
Rev. Thomas Berry, C.P., Ph.D. 1950
Thomas E. Donilon, B.A. 1977
Joyce Garrett, M.M. 1970 
John P. Hogan, Ph.D. 1979
John T. LaMacchia, B.E.E. 1963, Ph.D. 1966
Eugene F. Morrill, M.F.A. 1965
Very Rev. Gary O'Brien, O.Carm., D.Min. 1983
Catherine E. Palmer, J.D. 1980
William T. Pinkston, B.A. 1952, M.S. 1955, Ph.D. 1957
Rear Admiral Julia R. Plotnick, B.S.N. 1958
1992
Brig. Gen. Nancy R. Adams, M.S.N. 1974
Robert E. Cassidy, B.A. 1953
Salvatore L. Costabile, M.S.L.S. 1963 
Richard Giannone, B.A. 1956
Caroline Lewis Curran, M.S.W. 1952
Alberto Ortiz, B.A. 1973
John Pielmeier, B.A. 1970
Dorothy Rich, Ed.D. 1976
James C.Y. Soong, M.S.L.S. 1971
Sister Lucy Vazquez, O.P., J.C.B. 1973, J.C.L. 1974, J.C.D. 1975
Rear Admiral Paul E. Versaw, J.D. 1973
Bishop Donald W. Wuerl, B.A. 1962, M.A. 1963
Jose J. Yglesias, B.E.E. 1951
1991
David F. Bishop, M.S.L.S. 1965
Frederick J. Crosson, B.A. 1949, M.A. 1950
Kate Curry, B.A. 1957 
Leo A. Daly, III, B.Arch. 1967
Rev. James B. Dunning, M.A. 1971, S.T.D. 1973
Robert J. Eagle, M.A. 1967
Rev. Daniel Egan, S.A., B.A. 1941, M.A. 1946
John P. Eicher, B.C.E. 1962, M.C.E. 1965, Ph.D. 1970
Msgr. Charles J. Fahey, M.S.W. 1963
Rev. Patrick Granfield, O.S.B., S.T.L. 1958, S.T.D. 1962
William M. Jackson, Ph.D. 1962
James B. Lewis, L.L.B. 1940
Kevin J. McCarthy, B.M. 1977
Thomas P. Phillips, B.S.N. 1964, M.S.N. 1965, Ph.D. 1973
Myoung-Won Sohn, B.C.E. 1964, M.C.E. 1967
Stan Wojewodski, M.F.A. 1973
1990
Mario H. Acuna, Ph.D. 1974
Rev. Richard J. Albert, B.A. 1970, S.T.B. 1975
Harolyn M. Blackwell, B.M. 1977, M.M. 1980 
Philip M. Bosco, B.A. 1957
Rev. John Burke, O.P., B.A. 1950, M.A. 1955
Donald N. Coupard, B.Arch. 1952
Rev. Alexander A. Di Lella, O.F.M., S.T.L. 1959, Ph.D. 1962
Rev. James P. Dunning, Ph.D. 1973
Brother Patrick Ellis, F.S.C., B.A. 1951
O. Marie Henry, M.S.N. 1971, D.N.Sc. 1975
James S. Keelty, Jr., B.A. 1934, L.L.B. 1934
Rev. J. Justin McCormick, C.S.P., M.S. 1964, Ph.D. 1967
Honorable Nicholas P. Papadakos, L.L.B. 1952
James L. Rowe, Jr., B.A. 1969
Lawrence S. Stepelevich, M.A. 1957, Ph.D. 1963
Elizabeth W. Stone, M.S.L.S. 1961
1989
 
Rev. John Adams, S.T.B. 1968, M.S.W. 1970
Richard Bauer, M.A. 1964
Sister Joan Bland, S.N.D., Ph.D. 1951 
Dr. Allen Bonde, M.M. 1961, D.M.A. 1968
Dr. John C. Carr, M.F.A. 1953, Ph.D. 1965
Maureen B. Dowd, B.A. 1973
Gilbert R. Giordano, Esq., B.A. 1950
Joseph C. Giuliani, B.Arch. 1955
Honorable Joseph M. Hannon, J.D. 1951
Dr. Charles J. Pellerin, Jr., Ph.D. 1974
Sister Penny Prophit, M.S.N. 1971, D.N.Sc. 1975
Dr. Eleanor Traylor, Ph.D. 1976
James A. Wilding, B.A. 1959
Halo Wines Bauer, M.A. 1964
Sister Frances Jerome Woods, C.D.P., M.A. 1945, Ph.D. 1949
1988
Charles H. Bechert, II, A.B. 1954
Patricia W. Berger, M.S.L.S. 1974
Alice Gallin, O.S.U., Ph.D. 1955 
Nelly Garzon Alarcon, B.S.N. 1963, M.S.N. 1965
Albert A. Grant, B.C.E. 1948
Dr. Lemmuel Leroy Hill, Ph.D. 1967
Dr. James T. Hynes, A.B. 1965
Sheilah Kast, A.B. 1971
Rev. Frank McNulty, S.T.L. 1952, S.T.D. 1963
Most Rev. J. Francis Stafford, M.S.W. 1964
Brother Bartholomew Varden, B.S. 1934, M.A. 1943
James D. Waring, A.B. 1973
1987
Luis Reynaldo Alas, B.A. 1961
Constance M. Carino, M.S.N./D.N.Sc. 1968
Fernando Chaves, M.S.W. 1944 
Marilyn E. Courtot, M.S.L.S. 1972
Elise K. Kirk, Ph.D. 1977
Most Rev. James W. Malone, M.A. 1951, Ph.D. 1957
Sister Sally A. Smolen, R.S.M., M.S.N. 1976
James V. Sorrentino, B.A. 1958, M.S. 1960, Ph.D. 1966
Honorable Fred. B. Ugast, B.A. 1945, M.A. 1946
Donald E. Walters, B.A. 1962
Dennis Wholey, B.A. 1959
1986
C. Stuart Bowyer, Ph.D. 1965
Rev. Edward J. Burns, O.S.A., M.A. 1941, Ph.D. 1945
Rev. James C. Carter, S.J., Ph.D. 1956
M. Louise Fitzpatrick, B.S.N. 1966
Regina Flannery Herzfeld, M.A. 1931, Ph.D. 1938
Monika K. Hellwig, M.A. 1956, Ph.D. 1968
Joseph E. Jeffs, M.S.L.S. 1955
Brig. General Hazel Johnson-Brown, (USA, Ret.), Ph.D. 1978
Margaret E. Lynn, M.A. 1944
Myra Merritt, M.M. 1984
Viggo F.E. Rambusch, B.Arch. 1925, M.Arch. 1937
Julius Segal, Ph.D. 1952
Thomas M. Sullivan, Esq., J.D. 1949
Rev. William A. Wallace, O.P., M.S. 1952
1985
Honorable Richard P. Conaboy, J.D. 1950
Joan Bonner Conway, M.S.W. 1943
Ines S. Durana, B.S.N. 1956, M.S.N. 1961
Jo Ann Emmerich, B.A. 1964, M.A. 1971
Honorable Thomas R. Harkin, J.D. 1972
Joseph Miller, B.Arch. 1938
Louis J. Stief, Ph.D. 1960
Peggy Sullivan, M.S.L.S. 1953
P. Michael Timpane,B.S.N. 1956
Elaine R. Walter, Ph.D. 1973
1984
John Aler, B.M. 1971, M.M. 1972
Barbara Andres, B.A. 1959
Eduardo Caputi 
Dr. James F. Hoare, M.S. 1948
Constance A. Holleran, M.S.N. 1965
Rev. Msgr. Alfred F. Horrigan, M.A. 1941
Clarence E. Martin, Jr., Esq., J.D. 1934
Rev. Sebastian F. Miklas, O.F.M., M.A. 1946
Rev. Edward J. Ryle, M.S.W. 1963
Frederick Tilp, B.Arch. 1930
Dr. Edward B. Weisse, M.A. 1950
1983
Dr. Donald L. Ballantyne, M.S. 1949, Ph.D. 1952
Virginia Carter Hills, B.S.L.S. 1951
Dr. Mary Grace Gabig, M.S.N.E. 1948, Ph.D. 1962
Dr. William A. Lester, Ph.D. 1964
Thomas F. McKenna, B.A. 1942, J.D. 1949
Irene S. Pollin, M.S.W. 1974
Sister Caroline Putnam, R.S.C.J., M.A. 1957, Ph.D. 1960
William P. Roche, J.D. 1962
John S. Samperton, B.S. Arch. 1949
1982
Richard Bateman, M.A. 1949
John Dundin, B.A. 1935, M.A. 1937
John M. Fedders, L.L.B. 1966
Emil Thomas Hofman, S.P. 1948
Jean Key Gates, M.S.L.S. 1951
Martha G. Klajnowski, M.S. 1968
Robert Patrick O'Connor, B.A. 1950
Susan Sarandon, B.A. 1968
William F. Sondericker, L.L.B. 1952
1981
Edith Barksdale Sloan, Esq., J.D. 1974
Alexander A. Beiro, B.A. 1953
Mart Crowley, B.A. 1957
Charles E. Diehl, B. Arch.E. 1948
Rev. Msgr. John F. Donoghue, J.C.L. 1965
Most Rev. Theodore McCarrick, M.A. 1960, Ph.D. 1963
Dr. Danuta Mostwin, M.S.W. 1959
Honorable William J. Nealon, L.L.B. 1951
Sister Margarella O'Neill, O.S.F., B.S.N. 1948, M.S.N. 1951, Ph.D.1966
Walter A. Slowinski, Esq., J.D. 1944
Dr. Loretta T. Zderad, M.S. 1952
1980
Frank J. Adrian, B.A. 1951
Nan Bell Hechenberger, M.A. 1956, M.S.N. 1959
Dorothy Bird Daly, Special Student 1932
Edward J. Egan, L.L.B. 1939
Richard A. Kirstein, B.Arch.E. 1950
John E. Murray, J.D. 1955
Dorothea E. Orem, B.S.N. 1939, M.S.N. 1945
George D. Sheehan, B.A. 1959
Mary Ann Tighe, B.A. 1970
Rev. John P. Whalen, S.T.L. 1953, M.A. 1954, S.T.D. 1965
Stephen G. Yeonas, J.D. 1955
1979
Dr. Donald W. Collier, B.Ch.E. 1941
Joseph M. Della Ratta, B.A. 1956
Mary W. Denk, M.D., B.A. 1952
Dr. Joseph F. English, B.A. 1926, J.D. 1929, L.L.M. 1931
Manus John Fish, Jr., B.C.E. 1952
Sister M. Trinita Flood, O.P., 1944 (no degree listed)
Miran H. Kojian, M.M. 1966
Dr. Dorothy A. Mohler, M.S.W. 1931, Ph.D. 1945
Most Rev. John J. O'Connor, D.D., M.A. 1955
Kitty Parker Smith, B.S.N. 1958, M.S.N. 1960
James R. Stover, B.M.E., B.A. 1950
1978
Carmen Arlene Balthorp, M.M. 1972
Mary Emma Blackburn Walsh, B.S.N. 1950, M.S.N. 1958
Alan Cassidy, B.Arch. 1949
Hon. Jorge-Luis Cordova-Diaz, B.A. 1928
Harold Paul Freeman, M.D., B.A. 1954
Hon. James Patrick McGuire, B.A. 1930
James A. McKenna, Jr., B.A. 1938
Earl Lester Reum, B.A. 1953
Daniel Thursz, M.S.W. 1955
Benedict Joseph Torcivia, B.Arch.E. 1951
Leonard Vincent Triggiani, M.S. 1955
Helen Ann Yura, M.S.N. 1962
1977
Br. Daniel W. Burke, S.F.C., B.A. 1949
Clarence J. Gibbs, Jr., B.A. 1951
Henry Gibson, B.A. 1957
Patricia Happ Buffler, B.S.N. 1960
Joseph S. Imirie, B.S. 1938
Edward Peter Manning, J.D. 1952
Msgr. James T. McDonough, M.S. 1964
John D. Nicolaides, Ph.D. 1963
Catherine D. Scott, B.A. 1950
T. Murray Toomey, J.D. 1949
Thomas V. Vanderslice, Ph.D. 1956
Anargyros N. Xepapas, B.Arch. 1957
1976
 
Most Rev. Joseph L. Bernardin, M.A. 1951
Francis P. Hannan, M.D., B.S. 1931
Brig. Gen. Anna Mae Hays, (USA, Ret.), 1968 (no degree listed)
Ralph J. Hubert, B.Arch. 1950
Most Rev. William E. McManus, M.A. 1942
Dr. Nathaniel J. Pallone, B.A. 1960
Vincent A. Sheehy, III, B.A. 1951
Richard Joyce Smith, B.A. 1924
Joseph S. Wholey, B.A. 1956
1975
Catherine J. Anderson, M.S.N. 1964
Leo M. Bernstein, J.D. 1936
Sister M. Josephine Brennan, I.H.M., Ph.D. 1947
Most Rev. Francis T. Hurley, M.A. 1954
Most Rev. Mark J. Hurley, Ph.D. 1950
Theodore A. Litovitz, B.A. 1946
Laurence Luckinbill, M.F.A. 1958
Charlotte P. Murphy, L.L.B. 1948
John M. Walton, B.Arch. 1936
1974
Rev. Edward J. Duncan, S.T.L. 1941
Donald A. Giampaoli, P.E., M.C.E. 1961
Rev. C. Albert Koob, M.A. 1949
Grover J. Manderfield, B.C.E. 1956
Hon. John P. Moore, L.L.B. 1940
Cdr. Donald W. Stauffer, (USN, Ret.), Ph.D. 1954
Bennetta B. Washington, Ph.D. 1951
Dr. George M. Wheatley, B.S. 1929
1973
Robert J. Casey, J.D. 1949
Jack C. Cohen, B.Arch. 1949
Robert E. Heltzel, B.C.E. 1944
Lucille I. Kinlein, B.S.N. 1947
Hon. Thomas P. Melady, M.A. 1952
Jason Miller, M.F.A. 1964
Rev. Eladio Sancho, Special Student 1939
Dr. F. Leo Talbott, M.A. 1926
1972
Rev. Msgr. Lawrence Corcoran, M.S.W. 1947
Michael D. Cordovana, B.M. 1953
Jeanne Glynn, B.A. 1954
Joesph R. Judge, B.A. 1950
Joseph T. Suozzi, B.E.E. 1949
1971
Felix Cordova-Diaz, B.C.E. 1930
Robert J. Crean, B.A. 1952
Dr. Thomas I. Hoen, B.A. 1924
Dr. John T. Noonan, M.A. 1949, Ph.D. 1951
Albert A. Rosenfield, B.A. 1935
1970
Edward M. Crough, B.C.E. 1950
Robert Moore, M.S.N. 1954
Sister Mary Benedict Phelan, B.V.M., Ph.D. 1941
Dr. Henry V. Ratke, M.D., B.S. 1937
Hon. William E. Schuyler, Jr., B.E.E. 1935
Hon. William C. Walsh, L.L.B. 1913
Sister Mary Felicitas Wekel, S.P., R.N., M.S.N. 1954
1969
Hon. Joseph L. Alioto, L.L.B. 1940, Hon. 1966
Rt. Rev. John Tracy Ellis, M.A. 1928, Ph.D. 1930
Dr. John H. Hodges, B.S. 1935
Donald S. Johnson, Sr., B.S.Arch. 1928
Hon. H. Clay LeGrand, L.L.B. 1934
Dr. Madeleine M. Leininger, M.S.N. 1954
Rosemary Murphy, M.A. 1955
Henry Rexach, B.E.E. 1937
1968
Sister Bernadette Armiger, B.S.N. 1944, M.S.N. 1947
Dr. Thomas F. Collins, B.A. 1928, M.S. 1929
Mother Mary Omer Downing, M.A. 1943
Sister Marie C. Klinkhamer, O.P., M.A. 1941, Ph.D. 1941
Bernard J. O'Keefe, B.E.E. 1941
Dr. Bernard J. Ransil, Ph.D. 1956
Helen Jean Rogers Secondari, B.A. 1951
J.C. Turner, B.A. 1940
1967
Patrick J. Flanagan, L.L.B. 1924
Dr. Oscar Hunter, Jr., B.S. 1936
Sister Mary R. Keane, M.A. 1953
Daniel V. O'Leary, B.E.E. 1928
Sister Mary Orr, M.A. 1925
Hon. Joseph A. Rattigan, B.A. 1940
Edward J. (Ted) Scullen, B.Arch.E. 1942
Ronald Senseman, B.Arch. 1938
Capt. Ruth Tayloe, M.S.N. 1958
1966
Elsie T. Berdan, B.S.N. 1936
Dr. Joseph T. DeBettencourt, B.E.E. 1932
Rev. Adrian R. Fuerst, O.S.B.,  S.T.D. 1952
Dr. Paul A. Goettelmann, B.S.Arch. 1929
Rev. Gilbert Hay, M.S.S.T., B.A. 1937
Dr. Carl J. Hoffmann, B.S. 1941
Mary C. Jennings, M.S.W. 1955
John McGiver, M.F.A. 1951
Admiral Edelen A. Parker, B.A.E. 1937
Benjamin T. Rome, M.Arch. 1934
1965
Henry J. Connor, B.A. 1923
John H. Fanning, J.D. 1941
Richard W. Galiher, L.L.B. 1935
Rev. Mother Charles Gibson, 1942 (no degree listed)
Col. George J. Hayes, B.S. 1940
Dr. Euphemia Haynes, Ph.D. 1943
Fred Maroon, B.Arch. 1950
Dr. Thomas P. May, B.Ch.E. 1932
Dr. Alvin Radkowsky, Ph.D. 1947
1964
Dr. Regis L. Boyle, M.A. 1934
Dr. Joseph Donnelly, B.A. 1928
Sister Charles Marie Frank, B.S.N. 1944
Michael G. Luddy, L.L.B. 1916
Charles P. Maloney, B.C.E. 1913
Dr. Annabelle Melville, Ph.D. 1950
John J. O'Neil, S.T.L. 1954
Dr. Leo A. Wall, Ph.D. 1945 A. James Zusi, B.A.E. 1938
1963
Bernard Boutin, Special Student 1943
Dr. Brendan Brown, J.C.D. 1927
Felicidad De Silva, M.S.W. 1925
S. Dolan Donohoe, B.A. 1916
Rev. Gilbert Hartke, O.P. 1938, M.A. 1939
Sister Jerome Keeler, Ph.D. 1925
Dr. William Manion, B.S. 1939
Edward McMahon, B.A. 1949
Thomas Pope, B.A. 1930
Dr. Gordon Zahn, Ph.D. 1953
1962
James D. Collins, M.A. 1942, Ph.D. 1944
Leo A. Daly, B.Arch. 1939
Camille Gravel, Jr., Special Student 1939
Frank A. Hall, 1924 (no degree listed)
Dr. Mary F. Liston, M.S.N. 1945
Hon. Jack Miller, M.A. 1939
Dr. Miriam Rooney, B.A. 1930, M.A. 1932, Ph.D. 1937
James J. Saxon, 1939 (no degree listed)
Rt. Rev. N.H. Wegner, J.C.B. 1934, J.C.L. 1935
Ralph F. Wolf, B.Che.E. 1932
1961
John M. Bailey, B.A. 1926
John J. Carey, B.Arch. 1922
Honorable Edward Curran, L.L.B. 1927, Hon. 1967
Dr. Louis Goffredi, B.S. 1934
Sister Inez Hilger, M.A. 1925, M.A. 1939
Charles H. Kaman, B.A.E. 1940
Jean Kerr, M.F.A. 1945
Edward LaFond, B.A. 1927
William R. McAndrew, B.A. 1935
James J. Norris, B.A. 1933, Hon. 1965
Otis M. Smith, J.D. 1950, Hon. 1977
1960
Leo Brady, B.A. 1941, M.A. 1943
Murial R. Carbery, M.S.N. 1951
John J. Daly, B.A. 1927
Andrew P. Maloney, B.A. 1928
John J. McMahon, B.Arch. 1926
Stephen L.R. McNichols, L.L.B. 1939
Rev. Mother M. Neomisia, M.A. 1928
Rocco Pirro, B.A. 1940
William Shea, L.L.B. 1925
William J. Thaler, Ph.D. 1952
Dr. John Winters, B.S. 1927